IWLCA 2015 Division II All-Regional Performers Announced
96 student-athletes honored

The IWLCA has honored 96 student-athletes in Division II with a selection on one of the All-Regional teams for 2015. These student-athletes are now eligible for inclusion on the IWLCA All-American teams, which will be announced on Thursday, May 14. The IWLCA will honor the National All-Americans at the IWLCA All-American banquet on Saturday June 6, 205 at the Radisson Hotel Valley Forge in King of Prussia, Pa.

North Region

First Team:
Jackie Andersen, Dowling, Sr., A
Brittany Ast, New Haven, Sr., D
Kathryn Campbell, New Haven, Sr., M
Emily Delaney, LIU Post, So., A
Alexa Froccaro, Adelphi, Sr., A
Erica Geremia, LeMoyne, Jr., A
Victoria Graveline, LeMoyne, So., D
Emily Hanifan, LIU Post, Sr., D
Danielle Jaycox, Adelphi, Sr., M
Elizabeth Lane, Stonehill, Sr., M
Molly Marbut, LeMoyne, Sr., GK
Felicia Mills, Adelphi, Sr., M
Maggie Monnat, LeMoyne, Jr., A
Jenna Pierro, LIU Post, Sr., M
Amari Pollard, LeMoyne, So., M
Ryley Weber, Adelphi, So., D

Second Team:
Courtney Ackland, New Haven, Jr., A
Ashley Armstrong, Stonehill, Sr., GK
Connor Bird, LIU Post, So., A
Jessica Bombard, Tiffin, Sr., GK
Kyra Bradley, Findlay, So., A
Corinne Fisher, New Haven, Jr., A
Kelly Healy, Stonehill, Fr., D
Emily King, Southern New Hampshire, Sr., M
Sarah Lankton, Findlay, Jr., M
Kali Maxwell, LIU Post, Sr., D
Allie Merrill, Dowling, Jr., M
Erika Neumen, Grand Valley State, So., M
Alyssa Neumen, Grand Valley State, Sr., D
Rachel O’Brien, Adelphi, Jr., A
Camille Rosellini, Adelphi, Jr., D
Elizabeth Vetter, Stonehill, So., A

Third Team:
Alexa Allen, Southern New Hampshire, Jr., M
Nicole Belanger, New Haven, So., M
Stephanie Bonewald, St. Michael’s, Jr., M
Jackie Brown, Bentley, Sr., A
Cheyenne Carden, American International, Jr., M
Cara Corvino, Stonehill, So., D
Adrianna Frattasio, Southern New Hampshire, Jr., D
Melissa Guglielmo, Dowling, Sr., D
Hannah Johnson, New Haven, So., D
Amy McNeil, Assumption, Sr., A
Taylor Midgley, St. Michael’s, Sr., D
Lauren Ochs, Bentley, So., GK
Meghan Orlando, Molloy, Sr., A
Emily Roussel, Tiffin, Jr., A
Cooper Sesselman, Molloy, So., M
Stefani Vagelatos, LIU Post, So., A

South Region

First Team:
Megan Asper, Florida Southern, Sr., M
Chrissy Baffuto, Lock Haven, Jr. Red, GK
Gabrielle Barowski, Florida Southern, Jr., D
Caitlin Chase, Florida Southern, Sr., A
Jenna Dingler, Lock Haven, Jr., D
Kelly Hamilton, Lock Haven, Sr., M
Rebecca Himes, Mercyhurst, Sr., A
Lorianne Hoover, Florida Southern, Sr., M
Bailey Knapton, Lindenwood, Gr., D
Sam McCarrick, Limestone, Sr., M
Melissa Menchella, Lindenwood, Sr., A
Jessica Pandolf, Lock Haven, Sr., M
Chelsea Pinneke, Rollins, Sr., D
Jessica Riggall, Limestone, Jr., D
Emma Simmers, Seton Hill, Sr., M
Tyler Thomas, Rollins, Jr., A

Second Team:
Hannah Bertolo, Indiana University of PA, So., D
Shannon Bissnette, Lock Haven, So., A
Sophie Buelow, Lindenwood, Fr., M
Siena Childs, West Chester, Sr., D
Jordyn Constance, Lindenwood, Jr., M
Kristina Coppolino, Rollins, Jr., A
Lauren Donovan, Lenoir-Rhyne, Sr., M
Christina Hawkins, Lock Haven, Sr., D
Kim Hooven, Indiana University of PA, So., M
Mackenzie Jordan, Mercyhurst, Sr., M
Christa Morrison, Mercyhurst, Jr., D
Malorie Olin, Rollins, Fr., GK
Rachel Ortell, Lindenwood, Fr., GK
Ashley Pyle, West Chester, So., A
Alley Rhinehart, Rollins, Sr., M
Amy Weinberg, Indiana University of PA, Jr., A

Third Team:
Paige Costantino, Slippery Rock, Sr., A
Erin Eckert, West Chester, Jr., M
Emily Fagan, Seton Hill, Jr., A
Kristi Korn, Pfeiffer, Sr., A
Bridgette Larranaga, Queens (NC), Jr., D
Katie McGovern, Mount Olive, Sr., M
Kristen McGovern, Mount Olive, Jr., D
Allie Modica, Florida Tech, So., M
Sarah Morris, Slippery Rock, Sr., D
Rebecca Muscella, Mercyhurst, Sr., GK
Lindsey Palmer, Lindenwood, Sr., A
Jena Ready, Queens (NC), Sr., A
Emily Santoli, Florida Southern, Fr., M
Ashley Seborowski, Florida Southern, Fr., GK
Shannon Sisk, Limestone, Fr., A
Claire Wigler, Mount Olive, Jr., A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>